Officers

Grand Master
William M. Sardone

Deputy Grand Master
Richard J. Kessler

Senior Grand Warden
Charles M. Roberts

Junior Grand Warden
Elquemedo Oscar Alleyne

Grand Treasurer
Steven Adam Rubin

Grand Secretary
Richard T. Schulz

Grand Marshal
Ed Bartels

Deputy Grand Marshal
John Haslam Sr

Senior Grand Deacon
David J. Menegon

Junior Grand Deacon
Lawrence M. Kania

Grand Standard Bearer
Scott D. Peat

Deputy Grand Standard Bearer
Peter C. Stein

Grand Historian
Gary L. Heinmiller

Grand Lecturer
Richard C. Friedman

Judge Advocate
Paul G. Huck

Proctor
Michael G. Postiglione

Grand Pursuviant
Richard W. Bateman

Grand Tiler
Anthony F. Adamo

Grand Organists
Donald C. Hamman

JORDAN KAPLAN

Eric S. Howd

Stephen A. Rumpf

Francis K. Wilcox

Frank L. Miller

Grand Lodge Officers Emeriti
Harvey A. Eysman

Gary A. Henningsen

Joseph A. Quarequio

Gilbert Savitzky

District Grand Lodge of Syria-Lebanon
Leon G. Zeitounalian

Raffy H. Timonian

Tarek Issa

Office of the Grand Secretary
Stewart C. McCloud II

Richard W. Bateman

Klara Bolotovsky

David Y. Cabral

Jessica Cornejo

Rose L. Flanagan

Jacqueline Florencio

Georgia Hershfeld

David C. Noonan

Roseann M. Huschle

Victoria Lipovchenko

Bridget H. Primo

Wendy Furdyna

Joseph Patzner

Richard T. Schulz

Martin L. Richards

Ratirat Osiri

Kathleen Shanahan-Towey

Christine E. Hesch

Alexander S. Vastola

Past Grand Masters
Gary A. Henningsen

Carl J. Smith

Carl J. Fitje

Ed Trosin

Edward G. Gilbert

Vincent Libone

James E. Sullivan

Robert D. Stack

William J. Thomas

Jeffrey M. Williamson

Past Senior Grand Wardens
Charles P. Uhle

John R. Fuller

Duncan M. Bellinger

Reinold H. Nelson

Alan J. Morgan

Dennis A. Breheny

W. Bruce Renner

Thomas M. "Tim" McMullin

Richard S. Morley

Past Junior Grand Wardens
Paul N. O'Neill

Frederic A. Williams Jr

Sandy F. Samson

Norman E. Moon

Ralph W. Bailey

Richard C. Friedman

Stephen S. King

William B. Fink Jr

Nicholas J. Paolicelli

Past Grand Treasurers
William H. Mueller

Gilbert Savitzky

Robert D. Stack

Louis H. Juers

Werner H. Kniesel

Joseph A. Quarequio

Marino Cesarini

Kurt Ott

Peter A. Flihan III

Past Grand Secretaries
Vincent Libone

Gilbert Savitzky

Gary A. Henningsen

Richard W. Bateman

Commission Of Appeals
Gilbert C. Ferrer

James Holden Jr

Michael E. Storck

Joseph A. Quarequio

Louis H. Juers

Marino Cesarini

Jeffrey W. Halbreich

Commission of Appeals Emeritus
Hon. John M. Leventhal

Alan M. Schlesinger

Trustees of the Masonic Hall & Home
Michael J. Siegel

Joseph J. Saglimbene

Keith W. Heinrich

Nathan D. Lipper

G. Stephen Getman

G. Michael Morris

David P. Spencer

Kurt Ott

Christopher J. Hough

Masonic Hall & Home Administrative Staff
Jill Wynne

Robert J. Raffle

Kathy Contino - Turner

Denise Wright - Scott

Nikole Kniesel - Kelly

Bro. Myron Thurston III

Trustees Emeriti Masonic Hall & Home
David F. Stoy

Griffith Jones III

George D. Blasch

Seymour Dember

John R. Fuller

William H. Mueller

Louis R. Rosenthal

Gilbert Savitzky

Frederic A. Williams Jr

Paul D. Reitz

Werner H. Kniesel

Directors of the Masonic Medical Research Institute
Richard J. Kessler

Sheldon B. Richman

Alvaro F. Quiroga

Laurence I. Sussman

Michael A. Chaplin

Paul A. Guerrero

Richard J. Miller Jr

Robert A. Hewson

Francesco Santoni

David F. Schneeweiss

Pasquale Imbimbo Jr

David D. Goodwin

Virgilio S. Quijano

Vincent Cunzio

James D. Swan Jr

William M. Sardone

Peter R. Gray

Masonic Medical Research Institute Administrative Staff
Bro. Alex Simon

Maria Kontaridis PhD

Bro. Anthony F. Cucci

Directors Emeriti Masonic Medical Research Institute
Albert J. Wright III

Paul N. O'Neill

John P. Chang

Edward S. Newsham

Victor G. Webb

Trustees of the Chancellor Robert R. Livingston Masonic Library
David F. Velkas

Lawrence B. Wolff

Edward A. Chiani

Stephen S. King

S. Marlon Gayadeen

Edward G. Gilbert

C. F. William Maurer III

Marlon Thomas

Walter E. Cook IV

Frank C. Rice II

Erik M. Strohl

Richard J. Kessler

William M. Sardone

Demetrios G. Melis

Clifford T. Jacobs

David A. Pearlmutter

Richard T. Schulz

Martin Vincent Benedict

Trustees Emeriti of the Chancellor Robert R. Livingston Masonic Library
Scott D. Peat

Richard C. Mills

R. Curtiss Montgomery II

Edward P. Fagan Jr

Fred G. Hickein

Barry Mallah

Richard W. Ward

Ronald W. White

Richard H. Eberle

W. Bruce Renner

Andrew B. Hengst Jr

Richard J. Powell

Directors of the Masonic War Veterans Grand Post
Stephen S. Dreizler

William M. Sardone

Robert T. Mantia

Brian E. Will

Harrison Greene

Jack G. Dombrowski

Donald R. Kunego

Carl R. Hoyt Sr

Raymond Roche

Thomas R. Sawyer

Frederick J. Newton

Masonic Brotherhood Foundation, Inc.
Stephen S. King

Marino Cesarini

Richard J. Kessler

Elquemedo Oscar Alleyne

Steven Adam Rubin

William M. Sardone

Carl J. Fitje

William J. Thomas

Carl J. Smith

James E. Sullivan

William B. Fink Jr

Martin L. Kanter

David F. Schneeweiss

Bruce Testut

Vincent Libone

Robert D. Stack

Charles M. Roberts

Jeffrey M. Williamson

Richard T. Schulz

Past Grand Marshals
George D. Emmons

Robert J. Servidio

John W. Krupp

James R. Kintzel

Past Deputy Grand Marshal
Richard H. Swann, Jr.

Past Senior Grand Deacons
Griffith Jones III

Alfred B. Dais

Dennis G. Feldman

Clayton (Bob) R. Ruggles

Christopher J. Hough

Past Junior Grand Deacons
Alonza F. Lloyd, Sr.

Past Grand Standard Bearers
Frederic A. Williams Jr

Michael T. Brockbank

Charles E. Bateman

William R. DuBois

Donald J. Kaiser

Kenneth E. Kohlhagen

Kenneth E. Wagner

Biagio Valenti

Paul Barrera Jr

John P. Dwyer

James R. MacConnell

Past Deputy Grand Standard Bearers
Anthony F. Adamo

Past Grand Lecturers
Charles E. Toombs

Robert W. Strang Jr

Past Proctor
Marshal D. Shichtman

Harvey A. Eysman

Michael E. Storck

Past Grand Pursuivants
Joseph A. Peloso

Past Judge Advocate
Daniel M. Semel

Past Grand Tilers
Ronald B. Galens

Board of Past Grand Masters
Carl J. Fitje

Vincent Libone

Gary A. Henningsen

Carl J. Smith

Ed Trosin

Edward G. Gilbert

James E. Sullivan

Robert D. Stack

William J. Thomas

Jeffrey M. Williamson

Grand Chaplains
Douglas L. Beachard

James M. Brand

Bert Mayne

John E. de Meurers Sr

James L. Luckner

Vincenzo Salce

Rev Stephen Maddox

Brian E. Will

Stenrick B. Adams

Bruce W. Chapman

Stanley F. Craig

Glenn A. Duffy

John P. Fahey Jr

James E. Fletcher

John H. Hill

Mark D. Isaacs

Federico L. Larrinaga

John A. Califano

Wainright G. McKenzie Sr

Joel V. Pal

Joseph Potasnik

Thomas E. Pullyblank

Ronald J. Reid

James J. Van de Wal

Ronald E. Sinclair

Howard C. Smith

John C. Smith

James F. Tyrrell

David M. Underwood

Jose L. Valencia Jr

Kenneth E. Wagner

William M. Wilcox

Robert C. Wollaber

David P. Bowman

Thomas J. Carbone

Robert M. Schvey

Anthony Olivieri

Grand Chaplains Emeriti
David J. Williamson

Richard H. Welkley

William Stubba

Frederick E. Rogers

Charles M. Roberts

Robert E. Richmond

Andrew D. Peloubet

Bradley T. Lines

Gordon W. Knapp

Nestor J. L'Heureux, Jr.

David B. Ewen

Joseph Hoffer III

Harold N. Coller

Robert J. Cave

Richard B. Broyles

Martin W. Leukhardt

Louis R. Schenck Jr

Grand Historian and Area Historians
Michael A. Hernandez

Nathan E. Tweedie

Norbert Heuser

Richard L. Giordano

Christopher L. Allen

Michael G. Boyajian

Charles E. Knapp Jr

Francis I. Karwowski

Allan M. Bryant Sr

George N. Caswell

John T. Sargent

Gary L. Heinmiller

Philip J. Soyring

John E. Zabel

Peter M. Filim

John H. Siggins II

Gary L. Heinmiller

Charles J. Mackey

Shawn P. Doyle

Thomas C. Abraham

Kenneth R. Howe Jr

Steven J. Joyce

Grand Lecturer and Regional Assistant Grand Lecturers
Richard C. Friedman

Nicholas J. Glassman

James A Cobb

Michael D. Weisberg

Ted Volkert

Ted Volkert

Michael J. Siegel

Stewart C. McCloud III

Daniel G. Lort

Pasquale Imbimbo Jr

Robert Drzewucki

John E. Zabel

William H. Toth II

Proctor and Regional Deputy Proctors
Jeffrey E. Mcmorris

Alexander M. Dudelson

Nathan A. Shoff Esq

Michael G. Postiglione

Mark J. Loughran

Grand Representatives
Fernando Martinez

Harvey A. Eysman

Vincent Libone

Daniel M. Semel

Bruce S. Reed

Morris A. Weller

John Walker Robinson

Martin L. Richards

Dennis A. Daugherty

Gary A. Henningsen

Clifford T. Jacobs

Robert J. Matoskey

Anthony F. DeSiena

Agustin Paz Sr

James J. Finke

Edwin Siegel

George A. Harrison

Piers A. Vaughan

Gary M. Mandel

Kurt Ott

Howard F. Isserles

David C. Gonyea

Terry M. Emerson

Yairton Garcia

Harold S. Besser

Joseph J. Burke

Robert J. Raffle

Paul D. Reitz

David P. Spencer

Richard W. Bateman

Mark K. Suckle

Jeffrey M. Williamson

Carl J. Smith

Leland P. Barnes Jr

Douglas B. Carroll

Steven Adam Rubin

George S. Klein

Thomas G. Piper

Joseph A. Quarequio

Robert V. Hunt

Stefan Bojsiuk

Mike Driver

Carl J. Fitje

Hugh E. Patterson

Harold L. Aldrich

William G. Cohen

Colin W. Oakenfull

Paul E. Mossberg

Spiros Giannikouris

Robert Russell

William J. Thomas

Michele Mestolo

Francis G. Dumaurier

Dominick Vitucci

Eduardo Romero

Werner H. Kniesel

Carlos E. Villalobos

Valentin T. Basiga Jr

Stephen R. Whittaker