Officers

Grand Master
William M. Sardone

Deputy Grand Master
Richard J. Kessler

Senior Grand Warden
Charles M. Roberts

Junior Grand Warden
Elquemedo Oscar Alleyne

Grand Treasurer
Steven Adam Rubin

Grand Secretary
Richard T. Schulz

Grand Marshal
Ed Bartels

Deputy Grand Marshal
John Haslam Sr

Senior Grand Deacon
David J. Menegon

Junior Grand Deacon
Lawrence M. Kania

Grand Standard Bearer
Scott D. Peat

Deputy Grand Standard Bearer
Peter C. Stein

Grand Historian
Gary L. Heinmiller

Grand Lecturer
Richard C. Friedman

Judge Advocate
Paul G. Huck

Proctor
Michael G. Postiglione

Grand Pursuviant
Richard W. Bateman

Grand Tiler
Anthony F. Adamo

Grand Organists
Eric S. Howd

Frank L. Miller

Jordan Kaplan

Stephen A. Rumpf

Francis K. Wilcox

Donald C. Hamman

Grand Lodge Officers Emeriti
Gary A. Henningsen

Gilbert Savitzky

Harvey A. Eysman

Joseph A. Quarequio

District Grand Lodge of Syria-Lebanon
Leon G. Zeitounalian

Raffy H. Timonian

Tarek Issa

Office of the Grand Secretary
Wendy Furdyna

Richard T. Schulz

Alexander S. Vastola

Roseann M. Huschle

Martin L. Richards

Bridget H. Primo

Jessica Cornejo

Rose L. Flanagan

Jacqueline Florencio

Joseph Patzner

Stewart C. McCloud II

Christine E. Hesch

Ratirat Osiri

Kathleen Shanahan-Towey

Richard W. Bateman

Klara Bolotovsky

David Y. Cabral

Georgia Hershfeld

David C. Noonan

Victoria Lipovchenko

Past Grand Masters
William J. Thomas

Jeffrey M. Williamson

Gary A. Henningsen

Carl J. Smith

Ed Trosin

Edward G. Gilbert

Vincent Libone

James E. Sullivan

Carl J. Fitje

Robert D. Stack

Past Senior Grand Wardens
Charles P. Uhle

Richard S. Morley

Duncan M. Bellinger

Reinold H. Nelson

Alan J. Morgan

Dennis A. Breheny

John R. Fuller

W. Bruce Renner

Thomas M. "Tim" McMullin

Past Junior Grand Wardens
Nicholas J. Paolicelli

Paul N. O'Neill

Frederic A. Williams Jr

Stephen S. King

Sandy F. Samson

Norman E. Moon

Ralph W. Bailey

Richard C. Friedman

William B. Fink Jr

Past Grand Treasurers
Werner H. Kniesel

Marino Cesarini

Peter A. Flihan III

William H. Mueller

Gilbert Savitzky

Robert D. Stack

Louis H. Juers

Joseph A. Quarequio

Past Grand Secretaries
Richard W. Bateman

Vincent Libone

Gary A. Henningsen

Gilbert Savitzky

Commission Of Appeals
Louis H. Juers

Joseph A. Quarequio

Michael E. Storck

James Holden Jr

Marino Cesarini

Jeffrey W. Halbreich

Gilbert C. Ferrer

Commission of Appeals Emeritus
Hon. John M. Leventhal

Alan M. Schlesinger

Trustees of the Masonic Hall & Home
Keith W. Heinrich

Joseph J. Saglimbene

Michael J. Siegel

David P. Spencer

George Filippidis

G. Michael Morris

Nathan D. Lipper

G. Stephen Getman

Christopher J. Hough

Masonic Hall & Home Administrative Staff
Jill Wynne

Robert J. Raffle

Kathy Contino - Turner

Denise Wright - Scott

Nikole Kniesel - Kelly

Trustees Emeriti Masonic Hall & Home
David F. Stoy

Paul D. Reitz

Griffith Jones III

Werner H. Kniesel

John R. Fuller

William H. Mueller

Louis R. Rosenthal

Gilbert Savitzky

Frederic A. Williams Jr

George D. Blasch

Directors of the Masonic Medical Research Institute
Peter R. Gray

Pasquale Imbimbo Jr

David D. Goodwin

Virgilio S. Quijano

Richard J. Kessler

William M. Sardone

Robert A. Hewson

Michael A. Chaplin MD

Richard J. Miller Jr

Francesco Santoni

David F. Schneeweiss

Laurence I. Sussman

Sheldon B. Richman

James D. Swan Jr

Vincent Cunzio

Alvaro F. Quiroga

Paul A. Guerrero

Masonic Medical Research Institute Administrative Staff
Maria Kontaridis PhD

Bro. Alex Simon

Bro. Anthony F. Cucci

Directors Emeriti Masonic Medical Research Institute
Paul N. O'Neill

Albert J. Wright III

John P. Chang

Edward S. Newsham

Victor G. Webb

Trustees of the Chancellor Robert R. Livingston Masonic Library
Marlon Thomas

Martin Vincent Benedict

Demetrios G. Melis

Edward A. Chiani

Edward G. Gilbert

Richard J. Kessler

Stephen S. King

S. Marlon Gayadeen

C. F. William Maurer III

Frank C. Rice II

Erik M. Strohl

Clifford T. Jacobs

Walter E. Cook IV

Lawrence B. Wolff

William M. Sardone

Richard T. Schulz

David F. Velkas

David A. Pearlmutter

Trustees Emeriti of the Chancellor Robert R. Livingston Masonic Library
R. Curtiss Montgomery II

Fred G. Hickein

Barry Mallah

Richard W. Ward

Edward P. Fagan Jr

Ronald W. White

Richard H. Eberle

Andrew B. Hengst Jr

Richard J. Powell

W. Bruce Renner

Richard C. Mills

Scott D. Peat

Directors of the Masonic War Veterans Grand Post
Jack G. Dombrowski

Donald R. Kunego

Harrison Greene

David P. Hummel

Thomas R. Sawyer

Raymond Roche

Frederick J. Newton

William M. Sardone

Carl R. Hoyt Sr

Jose A. Rodriguez

Robert T. Mantia

Stephen S. Dreizler

Brian E. Will

Masonic Brotherhood Foundation, Inc.
Steven Adam Rubin

William B. Fink Jr

Robert D. Stack

Marino Cesarini

Carl J. Fitje

Martin L. Kanter

Bruce Testut

Stephen S. King

Carl J. Smith

James E. Sullivan

David F. Schneeweiss

Jeffrey M. Williamson

Richard J. Kessler

Elquemedo Oscar Alleyne

Richard T. Schulz

Charles M. Roberts

William J. Thomas

Vincent Libone

William M. Sardone

Past Grand Marshals
George D. Emmons

Robert J. Servidio

John W. Krupp

James R. Kintzel

Past Deputy Grand Marshal
Richard H. Swann, Jr.

Past Senior Grand Deacons
Christopher J. Hough

Alfred B. Dais

Clayton (Bob) R. Ruggles

Griffith Jones III

Dennis G. Feldman

Past Junior Grand Deacons
Alonza F. Lloyd, Sr.

Past Grand Standard Bearers
Charles E. Bateman

William R. DuBois

Biagio Valenti

John P. Dwyer

James R. MacConnell

Frederic A. Williams Jr

Michael T. Brockbank

Donald J. Kaiser

Kenneth E. Kohlhagen

Kenneth E. Wagner

Paul Barrera Jr

Past Deputy Grand Standard Bearers
Anthony F. Adamo

Past Grand Lecturers
Charles E. Toombs

Robert W. Strang Jr

Past Proctor
Marshal D. Shichtman

Harvey A. Eysman

Michael E. Storck

Past Grand Pursuivants
Joseph A. Peloso

Past Judge Advocate
Daniel M. Semel

Past Grand Tilers
Ronald B. Galens

Board of Past Grand Masters
Carl J. Fitje

Vincent Libone

Edward G. Gilbert

Jeffrey M. Williamson

Gary A. Henningsen

Carl J. Smith

Ed Trosin

James E. Sullivan

Robert D. Stack

William J. Thomas

Grand Chaplains
John E. de Meurers Sr

Thomas J. Carbone

David P. Bowman

Rev Stephen Maddox

Stenrick B. Adams

Bruce W. Chapman

Stanley F. Craig

Glenn A. Duffy

John P. Fahey Jr

James E. Fletcher

Federico L. Larrinaga

Wainright G. McKenzie Sr

Joel V. Pal

Ronald E. Sinclair

Howard C. Smith

James F. Tyrrell

David M. Underwood

Jose L. Valencia Jr

Kenneth E. Wagner

William M. Wilcox

Douglas L. Beachard

Bert Mayne

Robert M. Schvey

Vincenzo Salce

James L. Luckner

John H. Hill

Mark D. Isaacs

Joseph Potasnik

Thomas E. Pullyblank

Ronald J. Reid

John C. Smith

Robert C. Wollaber

John A. Califano

James J. Van de Wal

Brian E. Will

James M. Brand

Grand Chaplains Emeriti
David B. Ewen

Joseph Hoffer III

Gordon W. Knapp

Nestor J. L'Heureux, Jr.

Charles M. Roberts

William Stubba

Martin W. Leukhardt

Richard B. Broyles

Robert J. Cave

Harold N. Coller

Andrew D. Peloubet

Frederick E. Rogers

Richard H. Welkley

David J. Williamson

Louis R. Schenck Jr

Grand Historian and Area Historians
Norbert Heuser

Nathan E. Tweedie

Steven J. Joyce

Christopher L. Allen

George N. Caswell

John T. Sargent

John E. Zabel

Peter M. Filim

Charles J. Mackey

Michael A. Hernandez

Michael G. Boyajian

Shawn P. Doyle

Gary L. Heinmiller

Kenneth R. Howe Jr

Richard L. Giordano

Charles E. Knapp Jr

Francis I. Karwowski

Allan M. Bryant Sr

Gary L. Heinmiller

Philip J. Soyring

John H. Siggins II

Thomas C. Abraham

Grand Lecturer and Regional Assistant Grand Lecturers
Ted Volkert

Robert Drzewucki

William H. Toth II

John E. Zabel

Daniel G. Lort

Ted Volkert

Nicholas J. Glassman

James A Cobb

Michael D. Weisberg

Pasquale Imbimbo Jr

Michael J. Siegel

Richard C. Friedman

Stewart C. McCloud III

Proctor and Regional Deputy Proctors
Michael G. Postiglione

Jeffrey E. Mcmorris

Alexander M. Dudelson

Nathan A. Shoff Esq

Mark J. Loughran

Grand Representatives
James J. Finke

Anthony F. DeSiena

Stefan Bojsiuk

Mike Driver

Harold L. Aldrich

William G. Cohen

Thomas G. Piper

Robert V. Hunt

Mark K. Suckle

Carl J. Smith

David C. Gonyea

Terry M. Emerson

Yairton Garcia

Harold S. Besser

Robert J. Raffle

Joseph J. Burke

Leland P. Barnes Jr

Douglas B. Carroll

Steven Adam Rubin

George S. Klein

Joseph A. Quarequio

Carl J. Fitje

Hugh E. Patterson

Agustin Paz Sr

Francis G. Dumaurier

Eduardo Romero

Michele Mestolo

George A. Harrison

Piers A. Vaughan

Paul E. Mossberg

Edwin Siegel

Paul D. Reitz

David P. Spencer

Richard W. Bateman

Carlos E. Villalobos

Harry N. Pateroulakis

Jeffrey M. Williamson

Nazmi M. Talimcioglu

William J. Thomas

Valentin T. Basiga Jr

Werner H. Kniesel

Stephen R. Whittaker

John Walker Robinson

Dennis A. Daugherty

Gary A. Henningsen

Clifford T. Jacobs

Robert J. Matoskey

Vincent Libone

Daniel M. Semel

Bruce S. Reed

Colin W. Oakenfull

Dominick Vitucci

Robert Russell

Gary M. Mandel

Howard F. Isserles

Martin L. Richards

Harvey A. Eysman

Morris A. Weller

Fernando Martinez