Calendar

Jun 20, 2024 - 3:00pm - The Masonic Home & Masonic Care Community 2150 Bleecker Street, Utica, New York, 13501
Brethren, Come and join the brothers of The Third Kings Masonic District for St. John's weekend in Utica.

The District has blocked out rooms at the Delta Hotel by Mattriot 200 Genesee Street Utica, NY 13502 315-797-8010

You will find the inf...
Jun 21, 2024 - 8:00am - 2150 Bleecker St, Utica, NY 13501
Please find attached the official St. John's Day schedule and Prime Rib Festive Board flyers. 
2 photos
Jun 23, 2024 - 2:00pm - 3820 Club Road, Perry, New York 14530
Our annual Letchworth Masonic District Golf Tournament being held at The Club at Silver Lake in Perry NY

Four-person scramble format with a shotgun start at 2:00pm

We are raising funds to support:Teresa House, Charlotte House, Crossroads Hou...
4 photos
Geneva Shrine Club Annual Picnic
ONTARIO-SENECA-YATES
Jun 24, 2024 - 6:30pm - 67 Ontario Street, Phelps, NY 14532
Geneva shrine club will be holding it's annual picnic Monday June 24th from 6:30 until 8:30(ish) at Finger lakes lodge #139
Jun 25, 2024 - 7:30pm - Grand Lodge of New York
This is a 'placeholder' for a Masonic Education presentation.  For more information email: secretaryCPP168@gmail.com
Jul 8, 2024 - 6:00pm - Lands End Caterers, Sayville, NY
The 2024 LIPMA Summer Soiree tickets are on sale now!Please see the flyer for all the details. 

Only $70/person or $130/Couple.

All are invited to join us, Masons, Spouses, significant others, friends. 

Attire: Smart Summer Casual (no sho...
1 photo
Aug 4, 2024 - 11:00am - MANHATTAN BEACH 760 ORIENT BLVD, BROOKLYN, NY 11235
Brothers The Third Kings District is hosting their Annual BBQ at the Beach on Sunday August 4, 2024.

RSVP by August 2, 2024 and Purchase your Tickets in advance,

This event is open to all Family and Friends, kids under 17 are free (please em...
1 photo
Aug 17, 2024 - 6:30am - 1501 Lido Blvd, Point Lookout, NY 11569
🎣 Dive into summer fun at Nassau District's inaugural fishing extravaganza! Join us aboard the SuperHawk for an unforgettable 5-hour fishing adventure departing from Point Lookout, NY. 🌊With breathtaking views and the thrill of the catch, it's an ...
1 photo
Aug 24, 2024 - 1:30pm - 145 Rt 54 E Lake Rd. Penn Yan, NY 14527
The 33rd Annual Charities Golf TournamentFunding youth, senior, veteran programs and hardship cases

Presented by Masonic Charities Ontario-Seneca-Yates District, Inc.

MEN, WOMEN, AND YOUNG ADULTS – MIXED FOURSOMES INVITEDDate: Saturday Augus...
Stated Communication
Olive Branch #39
Jun 19, 2024 - 5:30pm - Masonic Hall, LeRoy, NY 14482
We will meet at 5:30 PM for a work detail in and around the lodge building.  Wear work clothes.  Refreshments will be served.  This is last communication until September. 

We Make Good Men Better

Recent News

Dundee Lodge is looking for your help - UPDATED - !!!
Ferrari World Challenge Watkins Glen International. UPDATE The race track is looking for 2 Masons (EA's, FC's, MM's, wives, girlfriends, children 18 years of age or older) to work the Clearan...
More...
St. John's Day schedule and Prime Rib Festive Board flyers.
Please find attached the official St. John's Day schedule and Prime Rib Festive Board flyers. 
More...
The Silent Summons
A member of a certain Lodge, who previously attended meetings regularly, had stopped going. After a few months, the Worshipful Master decided to visit him. It was a chilly evening, and the Worshipf...
More...
Ronald McDonald House THANK YOU
See here for the Thank You note from JoAnne Ryan, President & CEO of Ronald McDonald House Charities of Rochester.
More...
Raffle to help Geneva-Ark Lodge 33
Fraternal Greetings My Brothers, We continue to look for ways to improve and utilize our property (1.6 acres). Presently, we are in discussion about possibly building a pavilion for outdoor lodg...
More...
33rd Annual OSY Charities Golf Tournament
OSY CHARITIES Ontario – Seneca – Yates Districts, Inc.   33rd Annual OSY Charities Golf Tournament The OSY District is asking for your support for its 33rd Annual Golf Tournament.  This...
More...
THE WORSHIPFUL JOHN WICENSKI ANNUAL PICNIC & CAR SHOW
Please join the Richmond District Team and the Richmond Masonic Association on supporting the Worshipful John Wicenski Annual Picnic & Car Show. Hosted by Beacon Light Lodge No. 701 F & AM on July ...
More...
District Calendars - Google Calendars for Your Use
Brethren:In an effort to make information more easily accessible to you and more succinct, below are Google Calendar references for your use, which includes District at-a-glance and Degree calendar...
More...
Jefferson Lewis News Update ||| 4-24-2024
R:.W:. James Gould, the Jefferson- Lewis DDGM (District Deputy Grand Master) presented to the Dexter Village Clerk and the Deputy Clerk of Dexter, a Certificate of Appreciation for assisting the DD...
More...
Grand Lecturer's Convention
September 12, 2024 at Queensbury Lodge.  Dinner at 6 PM, Convention at 7 PM.
More...
Help us help our Children
BTW. The Joanne Kessler Children’s Dyslexia Center has started enrolling and tutoring children. 
More...

Officers

Grand Master
Steven Adam Rubin
Deputy Grand Master
Robert L. Hogan Jr
Senior Grand Warden
Mark J. Loughran
Junior Grand Warden
John Haslam Sr
Grand Treasurer
Alberto G. Cortizo
Grand Secretary
Richard T. Schulz
Grand Marshal
Peter G. Unfried
Deputy Grand Marshal
Nicholas J. Paolicelli
Senior Grand Deacon
Gustavo A. Teran Jr
Junior Grand Deacon
Gary Salgado
Grand Standard Bearer
Adison M. Cruz
Deputy Grand Standard Bearer
John Pasqualicchio
Grand Lecturer
Richard C. Friedman
Judge Advocate
Hon. Louis R. Rosenthal
Proctor
Nicholas J. Batsidis
Grand Pursuviant
Richard W. Bateman
Grand Tiler
Don C. Gorham
Grand Organists
Eric S. Howd, Gerald F. Irwin, Frank L. Miller, Jordan Kaplan, Francis K. Wilcox, Donald C. Hamman, Charles J. Semowich
Aide to the Grand Master
Lorenzo Cesare
Grand Lodge Officers Emeriti
Gary A. Henningsen, Gilbert Savitzky, Harvey A. Eysman
District Grand Lodge of Syria-Lebanon
Chafic Saide, Fouad Khalifeh, Michel A. Timonian, Elie Melki
Office of the Grand Secretary
Wendy Furdyna, Richard T. Schulz, Martin L. Richards, Michael LaRocco, Jessica Cornejo, Jacqueline Florencio, Ratirat Osiri, Solomon Y. Tekle, Richard W. Bateman, Stewart C. McCloud II, Bro. Alexander S. Vastola, Richard L. Giordano, Kathleen Shanahan-Towey, Klara Bolotovsky, David Y. Cabral, Victoria Lipovchenko
Past Grand Masters
William J. Thomas, Jeffrey M. Williamson, Richard J. Kessler, Gary A. Henningsen, Carl J. Smith, Ed Trosin, Vincent Libone, James E. Sullivan, William M. Sardone, Carl J. Fitje
Past Deputy Grand Masters
Charles Catapano
Past Senior Grand Wardens
Charles P. Uhle, Richard S. Morley, Duncan M. Bellinger, Reinold H. Nelson, Alan J. Morgan, Dennis A. Breheny, Robert L. Hogan Jr, John R. Fuller, W. Bruce Renner, Charles M. Roberts
Past Junior Grand Wardens
Nicholas J. Paolicelli, Paul N. O'Neill, Frederic A. Williams Jr, Stephen S. King, Peter C. Stein, Sandy F. Samson, Ralph W. Bailey, Richard C. Friedman, William B. Fink Jr, Elquemedo Oscar Alleyne
Past Grand Treasurers
Werner H. Kniesel, Marino Cesarini, Steven Adam Rubin, Joseph J. Saglimbene, Peter A. Flihan III, Gilbert Savitzky
Past Grand Secretaries
Richard W. Bateman, Vincent Libone, Gary A. Henningsen, Gilbert Savitzky
Commission Of Appeals
Alexander M. Dudelson, Michael E. Storck, Marino Cesarini, Jeffrey W. Halbreich, Nathan A. Shoff Esq
Commission of Appeals Emeritus
Jeffrey W. Halbreich, Hon. John M. Leventhal, Alan M. Schlesinger
Trustees of the Masonic Hall & Home
Keith W. Heinrich, David P. Spencer, Michael J. Siegel, George Filippidis, G. Michael Morris, Nathan D. Lipper, Christopher J. Hough, Alonza F. Lloyd, Sr., Steven M. Cohen
Masonic Hall & Home Administrative Staff
Jill Wynne, Mara Mulligan, Linda Rae Avolio, Robert J. Raffle, Denise Wright - Scott, Nikole Kniesel - Kelly
Trustees Emeriti Masonic Hall & Home
David F. Stoy, Paul D. Reitz, Griffith Jones III, Werner H. Kniesel, John R. Fuller, Hon. Louis R. Rosenthal, Gilbert Savitzky, Frederic A. Williams Jr, G. Stephen Getman, George D. Blasch
Directors of the Masonic Medical Research Institute
Peter R. Gray, MD, Pasquale Imbimbo Jr, Virgilio S. Quijano, Steven Adam Rubin, Frank R. Williams, Paul E. Mossberg, Mark D. Donnelly, Paul G. Huck, Robert A. Hewson, DPM, Richard J. Miller Jr, David F. Schneeweiss, Sheldon B. Richman, James D. Swan Jr, Vincent Cunzio, Robert L. Hogan Jr, Alvaro F. Quiroga, Paul A. Guerrero
Masonic Medical Research Institute Administrative Staff
Maria Kontaridis PhD, Stephen F. Izzo, MA, MPA, USNR (Ret)
Directors Emeriti Masonic Medical Research Institute
Paul N. O'Neill, Albert J. Wright III, John P. Chang, Laurence I. Sussman, David D. Goodwin, Victor G. Webb
Trustees of the Chancellor Robert R. Livingston Masonic Library
Steven Adam Rubin, Demetrios G. Melis, Richard T. Schulz, Stephen S. King, S. Marlon Gayadeen, C. F. William Maurer III, Frank C. Rice II, Walter E. Cook IV, Lawrence B. Wolff, Philip S. Arony, Carl J. Klossner, Rodney K. Couto, David F. Velkas, Ed Bartels, Robert L. Hogan Jr, David A. Pearlmutter, Aram Adishian, Andrew O. Roberts
Trustees Emeriti of the Chancellor Robert R. Livingston Masonic Library
R. Curtiss Montgomery , Barry Mallah, Richard W. Ward, Andrew B. Hengst Jr, Richard J. Powell, Edward A. Chiani, W. Bruce Renner, Pierre F. de Ravel d'Esclapon, Richard C. Mills, Scott D. Peat
Directors of the Masonic War Veterans Grand Post
Frederick J. Newton, Steven Adam Rubin, Garry L. Visconti, Edward W. Mosso, Kenneth D. Sterling, Donald T. Kuhner Jr, Vincent Scandole, Michael J. Cardillo
Masonic Brotherhood Foundation, Inc.
Marino Cesarini, Carl J. Fitje, Martin L. Kanter, Stephen S. King, Carl J. Smith, James E. Sullivan, David F. Schneeweiss, Gordon J. Whiting, Bruce Testut, Jeffrey M. Williamson, Richard T. Schulz, Jerry Filippidis, John Haslam Sr, Mark J. Loughran, William J. Thomas, Robert L. Hogan Jr, Vincent Libone, Steven Adam Rubin
Past Grand Marshals
Robert J. Servidio, John W. Krupp, Ed Bartels, James R. Kintzel, John Haslam Sr
Past Deputy Grand Marshal
Richard H. Swann, Jr., Spiro Triantafilis
Past Senior Grand Deacons
Christopher J. Hough, Alfred B. Dais, Clayton (Bob) R. Ruggles, David J. Menegon, Lawrence M. Kania, Griffith Jones III, Dennis G. Feldman
Past Junior Grand Deacons
Alonza F. Lloyd, Sr.
Past Grand Standard Bearers
Charles E. Bateman, William R. DuBois, Biagio Valenti, John P. Dwyer, James R. MacConnell, Scott D. Peat, Donald G. Williams II, Frederic A. Williams Jr, Michael T. Brockbank, Donald J. Kaiser, Kenneth E. Wagner, Paul Barrera Jr
Past Deputy Grand Standard Bearers
Anthony F. Adamo
Past Grand Lecturers
Charles E. Toombs, Robert W. Strang Jr
Past Proctor
Marshal D. Shichtman, Michael G. Postiglione, Harvey A. Eysman, Michael E. Storck, Mark J. Loughran, Steven Adam Rubin
Past Judge Advocate
Daniel M. Semel, Michael G. Postiglione, Steven Adam Rubin, Paul G. Huck
Past Grand Tilers
Ronald B. Galens, Christopher A. Kessler, Anthony F. Adamo
Board of Past Grand Masters
Richard J. Kessler, Vincent Libone, Carl J. Fitje, Gary A. Henningsen, Carl J. Smith, Ed Trosin, James E. Sullivan, Jeffrey M. Williamson, William M. Sardone, William J. Thomas
Grand Chaplains
John E. de Meurers Sr, Thomas J. Carbone, David P. Bowman, Fahimul Islam, Stenrick B. Adams, Stanley F. Craig, Federico L. Larrinaga, Wainright G. McKenzie Sr, Joel V. Pal, Ronald E. Sinclair, David M. Underwood, William M. Wilcox, Douglas L. Beachard, Vincenzo Salce, Michael D. Weisberg, Biagio Valenti, Mark D. Isaacs, Thomas E. Pullyblank, John A. Califano, James Vandewal, Shlomo Bar-Ayal, Timothy J. TenClay, Timothy M. Gleason
Grand Chaplains Emeriti
David B. Ewen , Joseph Hoffer III, Gordon W. Knapp, Nestor J. L'Heureux, Jr., Charles M. Roberts, William Stubba, Brian E. Will, Robert C. Wollaber, Kenneth E. Wagner, Howard C. Smith, Ronald J. Reid, John H. Hill, Bruce W. Chapman, James M. Brand, Andrew D. Peloubet, Richard H. Welkley, David J. Williamson, Joseph Potasnik, Bert Mayne, James L. Luckner, Louis R. Schenck Jr
Grand Historian and Area Historians
Nathan E. Tweedie, Christopher L. Allen, George N. Caswell, John T. Sargent, John E. Zabel, Peter M. Filim, Michael A. Miller, Kenneth R. Howe Jr, Richard L. Giordano, Francis I. Karwowski, Allan M. Bryant Sr, Gary L. Heinmiller, Thomas C. Abraham, Ronald J. Seifried, James E. Reichman, John C. Darrow, Charles E. Knapp Jr
Grand Lecturer and Regional Assistant Grand Lecturers
Timothy Hill, Ted Volkert, Robert Drzewucki, William H. Toth II, James A Cobb, Greg Feldman, Michael D. Weisberg, Pasquale Imbimbo Jr, Richard C. Friedman, Stewart C. McCloud III
Proctor and Regional Deputy Proctors
Lucas Finley, Nicholas J. Batsidis, Anthony P. Ruffini
Grand Sword Bearers at Large
Randy Meschutt, Marshal D. Shichtman, Lorenzo Cesare
Grand Representatives
James J. Finke, Anthony F. DeSiena, Stefan Bojsiuk, Mike Driver, Harold L. Aldrich, William G. Cohen, Robert V. Hunt, Mark K. Suckle, Carl J. Smith, David C. Gonyea, Robert J. Raffle, Joseph J. Burke, Douglas B. Carroll, Steven Adam Rubin, George S. Klein, Carl J. Fitje, Agustin Paz Sr, Patricio Hernan Morales, Francis G. Dumaurier, Eduardo Romero, Jose Beronio, Robert S. Glace Jr, Michele Mestolo, George A. Harrison, Piers A. Vaughan, Jerry Filippidis, Paul E. Mossberg, Richard T. Schulz, Edwin Siegel, Paul D. Reitz, David P. Spencer, Richard W. Bateman, Michael T. Arce, Victor L. Mann, Harry N. Pateroulakis, Jesus Schabib, Wilber J. Salazar, Gill R. Calderon, Jeffrey M. Williamson, Rafael Preza, Robert W. Schlichter, Nazmi M. Talimcioglu, Valdemar d. Queiroz, William J. Thomas, Valentin T. Basiga Jr, Werner H. Kniesel, Giuseppe Nastasi, Barry Mallah, John Walker Robinson, Gary A. Henningsen, Clifford T. Jacobs, Robert J. Matoskey, Vincent Libone, Daniel M. Semel, Bruce S. Reed, Colin W. Oakenfull, Martin L. Richards, Fernando Martinez, Salvatore Tagliavia, Harvey A. Eysman, Morris A. Weller, Peter W. Brusoe, Fernando Martinez, Gustavo A. Teran Jr
Grand Lodge OLP Webmaster
Richard W. Bateman, Mark J. Menard, David J. Menegon, Steven Adam Rubin, Christopher J. Hough, William M. Sardone
more

New York

http://www.nymasons.org/

The Grand Lodge of the State of New York has a long history dating back over 228 years and is the governing body of Freemasonry in the State of New York. The Grand Lodge of the State of New York is headed by the Grand Master who is aided by a team of officers both elected and appointed.